QUESTION
What do you do if you feel you were fired due to discrimination?
Asked on Jun 07th, 2018 on Discrimination - Nevada
More details to this question:
I am a women, 63, employed at the Bellagio fo 14 years as a surveillance operator with 41 years experience in that field. I was terminated on a minor infraction and believe evidence will show it was due to discrimination.
1 ANSWER
Based on what you say, you probobally have a decent case. If it was a minor infraction of the rules that caused your firing and you can show that others who have had similar infractions were not discharged, then your case appears to have merit based on age discrimiantion. Retain counsel in Nevada for representation.
Answered on Jun 09th, 2018 at 4:55 PM