QUESTION

What is the steps that I should take when a Greyhound bus driver ask me a senior, Black adult female to find a seat in the back of the bus?

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2019 on Discrimination - California
More details to this question:
I was a passenger on a Greyhound bus over the Christmas Holiday and the bus driver asked me to find a seat in the back of the bus when there were four seats available in the front of the bus.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Santa Rosa, CA at Young Law Office
Update Your Profile
Frankly, I find this to be atrocious and shocking misconduct by the bus driver.  I hope you have at least made an internal complaint to Greyhound.  If you have not done so, I would start by following this link here to Greyhound's complaint process.  
Answered on Jan 21st, 2019 at 10:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters