QUESTION

what kind of lawyer can i get to help me get my truck back from the place i baught it from theyve had it for months now to fix a problem its had

Asked on May 26th, 2017 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
since i bought it.Hes not returning my calls an d not fixing my truck its been there for months now.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You need to make a clear and specific written record of what happened and your demand. Note their response. This will allow you to go to Small Claims Court. Ed Dimon 
Answered on May 27th, 2017 at 9:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters