QUESTION

what kind of legal action can be taken against the county for harassment

Asked on Jul 17th, 2014 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
We are two 50 year old mentally and physically disabled men being harassed by the county of union for being gay. There causing problems with our doctors, transportation and our apartment to the point we about to become homeless and lose everything we own.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i thought i had answered this question on friday. the key to success is the proof of discrimination. we have an excellent private investigator who can determine if we have sufficient proof. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Jul 28th, 2014 at 11:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters