QUESTION

What lawyers I need to sue the police department

Asked on Apr 12th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
The police recently raided my home without a search warrant which I wasn't at home for.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In some circumstances, a search warrant is not needed to conduct a raid and the search of the house. If this is the case then you have no case.
Answered on Apr 12th, 2017 at 6:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters