QUESTION

What legal action I can take if I purchase a car less than a year ago with 78 thousand miles then service my car and then it came up 137 thousand

Asked on Mar 28th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
Need your advice
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
This is not civil rights.   You can file a civil lawsuit
Answered on Mar 30th, 2018 at 6:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters