QUESTION

What should I do if being acused of theft but my feocey owned up to it. And is telling them I had no ideal she stole these things

Asked on Sep 04th, 2012 on Civil Rights - New York
More details to this question:
The bad part is I pawned some things
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving New York, NY at Nass & Roper Law, LLP
Update Your Profile
Hi, We would need more detailed information to adequately answer this question. For instance, what is a "feocey"? and who is accusing you of the theft? A civilian? a prosecutor? All of these things potentially change the answers drastically.  Should you have any other questions and would like to speak with us, please feel free to call 1-888-693-8437 ext. 04830062. Evan H. Nass, Esq.Nass & Roper Law, LLP
Answered on Sep 10th, 2012 at 12:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters