QUESTION

What should I do if Dept of Homeland Security has a file on me (name on Terrorists Watchlist)? I have been unjustly put on this list.

Asked on Mar 04th, 2021 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I am targeted, tracked, email hacked, slander spread around everywhere, unlawful entry, etc
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We have done three cases which are the same and we have been successful in all three in having the client bot be considered a terrorist. We work closely with the US Attorney and with the FBI. We are immediatley available to discuss our approach. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Mar 05th, 2021 at 8:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters