QUESTION

What should I do if previous landlord refuse to give me my deposit back after living out the lease term in full

Asked on May 07th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I lived out my lease term gave the 30 day notice returned the keys cleaned the property and still the landlord will not give me my deposit back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can sue him in small claims court.
Answered on May 08th, 2018 at 7:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters