QUESTION

what type of lawyer do i need to sue a school district for bulling

Asked on Mar 05th, 2020 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
grandson had knife pulled on him and school is doing nothing
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I would work closely with the school and the personnel who are responsible for bully issues. You must document all the actions in writing and have written witness statements. We have just completed a similar case. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Mar 08th, 2020 at 6:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters