QUESTION

What type of lawyer handles charges against the USPS?

Asked on Dec 19th, 2013 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i am assuming that this is a 'labor and employment' matter in that you used the word 'discrimination'. if so, discrimination must be based upon race, religion, sexual orientation. what was the basis for the discrimination ?  did you formally complain in writing to the employer ? ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Dec 19th, 2013 at 4:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters