QUESTION

When I was sentenced in NY indict#05749-2010. Paper work on my sentencing&commitment paper 05749-2009. Was this a wrongful tech & I was held wrongful

Asked on Aug 21st, 2012 on Civil Rights - New York
More details to this question:
If so, can I do anything about this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving New York, NY at Nass & Roper Law, LLP
Update Your Profile
Hi, Thanks for writing. Unfortunately, I can't exactly tell what you are asking. What is a wrongful "tech"? If you can be more specific and as detailed as possible I will try to help more.  Should you have any other questions and would like to speak with us, please feel free to call 1-888-693-8437 ext. 04830062. Evan H. Nass, Esq.Nass & Roper Law, LLP
Answered on Sep 10th, 2012 at 1:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters