QUESTION

Where can i find a lawyer that will sue jso for medical bills wrong arresting n imprisoning my son n i for trespassing n rwov from a public library.

Asked on Apr 04th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
5.26.2016 i was traumatized by theincident where My son n i Was arrested n jailed n convicted. then plea withdrawn over a yr later after trying to fight for justice for my son. But since been under drs care for conditions created by the struggle with police trying to get my son back n being jailed n drugged through the system. Hoping everyday i can get my life back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Try to rewrite the question without abbreviations. Please restructure your question.   If it is important enough to ask, it is important enough to spend the time writing and articulating.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2018 at 7:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters