QUESTION

Where can i find a lawyer to help me?? I got fired for being pregnant

Asked on Mar 06th, 2017 on Discrimination - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You should contact our office or another attorney who handles pregnancy discrimination cases. We offer free consultations and work on a contingency fee.    Ohio pregnancy discrimination lawyer http://mcoffmanlegal.com/pregnancy-discrimination-attorney-ohio/
Answered on Mar 29th, 2017 at 1:30 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters