QUESTION

Who can I go to for help regarding my son in york county prison

Asked on Feb 18th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
They put him on a top bunk and he is short so therefor has trouble getting up and down. He requests to move to a bottom bunk with no help. He has fallen and is on crutches because of this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The only ones who can help him are the prison officials.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2017 at 10:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters