QUESTION

who can i talk to and when about discrimination at my job because im pregnant

Asked on Feb 09th, 2015 on Discrimination - Florida
More details to this question:
They are planning on firing me because I'm pregnant
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Fall River, MA at Botelho & Associates, LLC
Update Your Profile
You can contact the offices of Lacefield and Coleman, they are a not-for-profit organization that helps people in your situation. If you Google them there website comes up as they are housing act.net or something along those lines. They help people with discrimination in civil rights issues. When you call them let them know attorney Joseph Botelho referred you
Answered on Feb 09th, 2015 at 11:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters