QUESTION

Will you help me bring suit to these munipalities? They ruined my 85,000 investment and brush me off. I'm suing for slander, Defamation of Character

Asked on Jun 04th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
After filling in drainage ditches in front of my home is causing havoc. I'm going for everything they caused along with slander, and defamation of character with punitive damages. Thx Lynn Wilson
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I don't do these type to cases. You will need to call around to find an attorney to assist you.
Answered on Jun 04th, 2018 at 7:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters