QUESTION

Would I have a civil law suit against the city of ny and the 81st precinct for my son being shot down on the streets of Brooklyn, ny

Asked on May 02nd, 2013 on Civil Rights - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving Forest Hills, NY
Partner at Warren S. Hecht
1 Award
Did your son point a weapon at the officers before he was shot?  How long ago did this occur? Was he arrested and charged with any crime relating to this incident?
Answered on May 02nd, 2013 at 3:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters