QUESTION

Could you introduce an experience attorney on the litigation in Queens, New York to help me?

Asked on Jun 14th, 2013 on Commercial Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
I am suing my general contract at the Queens Civil Supreme Court for his breach of the contract when I rebuilt my house at Elmhurst NY in 2010 to 2011. He caused my damage more than $200,000. The case is in discovery stage until Sept 5th Because my former attorney has no experience on count litigation, Could you introduce an experience attorney on the litigation to help me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving Forest Hills, NY
Partner at Warren S. Hecht
1 Award
Are you paying your attorney at an hourly rate or is it contingency?
Answered on Jun 14th, 2013 at 3:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters