QUESTION

How is the best way to contact Any lawyer(s) at their law firm to let them know I am a Real Estate Investor looking to Purchase Commercial Real Estate

Asked on May 17th, 2012 on Commercial Litigation - California
More details to this question:
In various stages and variuos types as long as it makes sense? And be able to get the message past their Executive Secretary/Gatekeeper/GuardDog?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Do an internet search on the firm. Find out who the real estate partner(s) is/are. Contact them by email.
Answered on May 21st, 2012 at 11:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters