QUESTION

i bought a 2009 truck from a dealer but the speedometer was altered by more than 340,000 miles, can you help me?

Asked on Jun 08th, 2016 on Commercial Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
It depends on when you bought it.  If recently, there is a lemon law.  Call the DA.  This is a crime.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2016 at 1:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters