QUESTION

if my commercial lease ran out in pa but the landlord accepted my rent with a signed agreement is this binding?

Asked on Sep 07th, 2013 on Commercial Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving York, PA at Law Office of Glenn J Smith, PLLC
Update Your Profile
To properly answer your question, it is necessary to review the terms of the written lease, as many leases will address exactly what happens upon the expiration of the initial term.  If I may be of any assistance, please do not hesitate to contact my office.
Answered on Sep 10th, 2013 at 3:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters