QUESTION

i'm refinacing my home and did not return a call and the loan officer left a foul message on my voice mail

Asked on Nov 07th, 2012 on Commercial Litigation - Maryland
More details to this question:
He did not realize that he did not hang up the phone and was calling me foul names talking to his underwriter stating they were going to add fee's and time to my loan i have it all on tape
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What is your question?
Answered on Nov 07th, 2012 at 5:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters