QUESTION

Internet demonstration of internet FTA channels in different website with notice of terms and condition for users is legal?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2012 on Commercial Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
in the terms and condition of the website, there is notification for the TV owner to request of removing the channel by sending Email if it is unlike their policy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Unfortunately, your question is not sufficiently clear to enable anyone to answer it. In general, consumers may voluntarily agree to any reasonable terms. You do not specify how you may have been harmed by these terms and whether you were somehow misled.
Answered on Nov 25th, 2012 at 11:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters