QUESTION

Is there a lemon law for a new Fifth wheel RV?

Asked on Nov 30th, 2012 on Commercial Litigation - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Bought a new rv in Sept. Went camping in Oct, slide would not open properly. Took in back to place of purchase they have had it since Oct 15. They cannot fix it. Dealing with manufacteur. Need legal help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
See http://www.ncdoj.gov/consumer/automobiles/lemon-law.aspx  
Answered on Nov 30th, 2012 at 2:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters