QUESTION

My daughter choked on a piece of plastic that was in the shmear of an einstien bagel, she choked on the bagel then spit it out do I have a case ?

Asked on Nov 23rd, 2014 on Commercial Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I have pictures and evidence.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
You have pictures and other evidence, but you don't appear to have any damages (except for the money you paid for the bagel.}
Answered on Nov 24th, 2014 at 12:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters