QUESTION

Personal property my dad bought (and he died shortly after) was sold without consent and they didn't bother to pay anything to my mother. Help

Asked on Feb 28th, 2017 on Commercial Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Sold by whom?  By a personal representative of an estate?  When?  Were there net proceeds of the sale to distribute?  Who got the money?  Too many facts missing here for you to get basic guidance. 
Answered on Feb 28th, 2017 at 3:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters