QUESTION

should i sue mc donalds for finding a feather still attached to my chicken nugget whcih alomsot chocked me ?

Asked on Oct 01st, 2012 on Commercial Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
With rare exceptions, a successful plaintiff must show not only that the other party has somehow committed a wrong against him/her/it (on the surface, it appears that you may be able to do that), but also that he/she/it has suffered damages from the wrong.  From the little you have written, it does not appear that you have suffered any damages from "almost" choking.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 6:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters