QUESTION

What type of lawyer do i get to sue a company for lose of wages

Asked on Feb 27th, 2014 on Commercial Litigation - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
i work for a company. The company i would like to pursue for lose of commision wagesas they lied to me on a deal that I have been working for 4-5months. The commision would have been over $26k not including any additional bonuses. The company i am trying to sue is in california and i live in oklahoma.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Tulsa, OK
2 Awards
A general practice lawyer should be able to help you.
Answered on Mar 12th, 2014 at 9:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters