QUESTION

I need a lawyer for someone who created a fake wix website using my pictures and soliciting nudes

Asked on Nov 08th, 2023 on Privacy Law - New York
More details to this question:
I was recently released in someones music video on bet. This happened right after. Its a new brand that isnt even making money yet but i feel like they are targeting my brand. They are using my pictures and my brand name but the nudes are not of me. can i threaten wix as well as request inform ation who the person is that built the site in order to sue for defamation of character
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

E-Commerce Law Attorney serving Akron, OH at Andrew M. Jaffe, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Pleasse feel free to give me a call at (330) 983-4845 for a free initial consultation under attorney client privilege.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2023 at 11:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters