QUESTION

What kind of lawyer do i need to represent me?

Asked on Oct 26th, 2022 on Privacy Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My dog bit a person trespassing on my property... He does not want to prosecute me (now) but he came through my privacy fence and my dog bit him. He had changed his story 3 times where the incident happened... and we found his hat and blood inside my yard, instead of at the house down the road where he claims the dog was loose and bit him. Also have audio recording that the dog notified him that he was in the gate before the victim was bit. I just want to get my dog back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
if you get sued, just turn the matter over to your homeowners insurance company. 
Answered on Oct 26th, 2022 at 8:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters