QUESTION

What lawyer do I need for faulty car repairs

Asked on Oct 31st, 2023 on Privacy Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Had transmission work done twice both times there has been problems. The second time the issues were far more serious the pressure plate shot through the roof of my car after the second repairs. It’s hard to explain but I have pictures I can send to help show what I mean.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

E-Commerce Law Attorney serving Akron, OH at Andrew M. Jaffe, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
I suggest you speak to a lawyer in your locale to ask how to go forward.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2023 at 10:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters