QUESTION

A highly confidential email regarding disciplinary taken against me was sent, by the assistant superintendent, to everyone in the district-600 people

Asked on Jan 08th, 2017 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - California
More details to this question:
My reputation has been severely damaged by this email.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
I would be happy to discuss this with you. Was the email intentionally sent out to the whole district or was that accidental? Jon
Answered on Jan 09th, 2017 at 9:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters