QUESTION

A psycho ex I divorced in 1993 stalked my wife’s FB page stole pics of me my wife and minor child and it up on a site called shesahomewrecker

Asked on Jun 20th, 2018 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a protection order against this psycho in NJ, Delaware, and FL yet she steals my family’s info and made up false blogs on the site shesahomewrecker. My daughter is a minor, I met my wife 12 years after I divorced the psycho so she didn’t wreck any home. She put up a bunch of lies about us and it’s impossible to remove them without paying to have those posts taken down. I have gotten quotes 6,000-9,000 to take them down which is extortion. I am going to snap and it will make the news and I will have no regrets Bc my family is my life and no one deserves this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
It hard to deal rationally with nut bags. You may have to spend a good deal of money on seeking enforcment of the stalking issue in the state she resides in. You may also want to hire a psychiatrist as an expert to see how they think you should handle this based on her psych profile. Sometimes, responding to such people is the WORST thing to do. 
Answered on Jun 21st, 2018 at 6:36 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters