QUESTION
ADA health danger apartment rental Claim / defamation libel and slander claim
Asked on Jul 10th, 2017 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
ADA health danger apartment rental Claim / defamation libel and slander claim - ( management lied in court to 10 day evict/breach of contract stated to judge we did not let them in to treat apartment when we did and I have video with pictures to prove it, likewise 3 affidavits. The fact is the danger was in the chemicals they were using that could harm to Brittany (disabled) (I am her full time caretaker) they didn't want to spend the money to treat apartment that would cost more so they lied to the Judge we refused to let them inside.The apartment was under a relatives name that caused his credit score to fall from 680 to 515 o/r/a. They lied using us because we were not on lease.
1 ANSWER
Not sure what you are asking since your description of the events is not very coherent. It appears that there was an eviction because somebody refused to let manangement into the apartment to provide a treatment. If you are not on the lease, then you have no right to stay at the apartment.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 1:58 PM