QUESTION

After being slandered and accused of trying to touch a student's chest but not responding, I now want to say a few things. Certainly want to deny the

Asked on Jul 27th, 2017 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Florida
More details to this question:
I now want to deny the accusations. Wondering if the local paper would be a way to do it. Also should I try a tv show that will polygraph test me. Already have one test done years ago.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You need to retain a lawyer, at some expense, to help you address this issue. There is no short cutting the issue. 
Answered on Jul 31st, 2017 at 9:02 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters