QUESTION

Can I use someone for spreading lies about me that do harm to my character and possibly harm to me

Asked on Oct 09th, 2017 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
That depends on a lot of varible factors and the facts.  If you want to pursue such a claim, you shoudl consult with an attorney that handles defamation claims.
Answered on Oct 11th, 2017 at 7:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters