QUESTION

co-worker deposition lie about me and pay reveille. Hr said I could be fired. The deposition is a lie.

Asked on Feb 12th, 2017 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I never told any one how much I made. That information was reveille by my supervisor and my boss opening my check. Before they gave it to me. Then living about the circumstances. With all the gossip everyone knows how much I make. Hr warned me I could be fired for this. And the lier is confidential. As to not cause conflict right. I want the letter desolved. The perpetrator to formally apologize. A letter from the employer with regards to my charicter. And I want the lier to pay for my anguish, and fees
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Quite frankly, I can't understand what you wrote and what you are asking.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2017 at 3:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters