QUESTION

Does. Lawyer have to be from the state where this is happened???? Are there any time limits.?? What damages my child has??? I really rather speak with

Asked on Apr 06th, 2017 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This question is simply incoherent. We do handle defamation cases if thats what you are asking about. YOu can call our office at 1-800-922-6442
Answered on Apr 07th, 2017 at 9:25 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters