QUESTION

Hi -- got a problem with someone out of state sexually harassing my wife from social media... the pig thinks he is safe out of state -- can you help??

Asked on Oct 18th, 2017 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
This person has slandered me, called me a PEDOPHILE, CHILD MOLESTER, AND KIDNAPPER... and told my wife he wanted to cum in face, whore, etc... over 300 people saw this on social media, facebook. This has hurt us greatly and we need help, if you can. I believe there is both, defamation and sexual harassment violations here...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, can not help you. Need to find an attorney in your county.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 6:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters