QUESTION

How do you prove you didn't video someone (changing) while they are slandering you otherwise? Life altering accusation.

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2018 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My son's female, roommate is showing everyone a video of my son's phone sitting in her window from outside, claiming he was videoing her. She's already contacted his work, which happens to also be where he lived and demanded they make him move immediately and file a police report. He is devastated. He was on the patio smoking and had his phone plugged in. Going to go to geek squad to have them verify there is no video. Any better advice? Thanks, Angel
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I have no advice to give.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2018 at 6:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters