QUESTION
How to file a lawsuit for being falsely accused of shoplifting?
Asked on Oct 09th, 2014 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Florida
1 ANSWER
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
Partner at
Tischhauser Law Group
2 Awards
You generally don't unless there are some serious extenuating circumstances. Should you have futher questions, please feel free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE telephone or in office conference.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2014 at 11:06 AM
All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.