QUESTION

I am a teacher and an incident happened in the cafeteria and a parent who doesn’t even go to our school is misconstruing the entire story and literall

Asked on Feb 11th, 2020 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I am a teacher and I am being slandered on a local fb group. I need help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
These cases are most difficult to address. Our experience has been that any objections to the content only fuels the fire and there are more bad entires on Facebook. We can review the content to determine if your civil rights are being violated. Please call. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Feb 25th, 2020 at 9:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters