QUESTION

I am a teacher. My character was ? last year when it pertained to extra hrs & the validity if I was telling the truth.

Asked on Oct 28th, 2015 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - South Carolina
More details to this question:
Now, I have a meeting with my principal about this matter stating that my hours are inconsistent and that I am forging documents so I can scam money.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
Are you making a statement or is there a question in there somewhere?
Answered on Oct 31st, 2015 at 9:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters