QUESTION

I am in need of a defamation and employment attorney in Indiana.

Asked on Dec 30th, 2019 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Florida
More details to this question:
I believe I was wondering terminated and a rumor about me has been started by a colleague. I live in Florida, but the company (airline) I was employed by is based in Indiana.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You put out your request in Florida. You need to utilize the correct parameters and seek an Indiana  lawyer
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2020 at 5:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters