QUESTION

I live in Condominium. Election on 8 March. Board put out News letter. Stated that I physically Assaulted president. Police officer present, plus othe

Asked on Feb 27th, 2017 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Florida
More details to this question:
Seems simple
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Could be a defamation case. You just need to decide whether you want to invest the money in legal fees to hire a lawyer to pursue it. 
Answered on Mar 07th, 2017 at 10:50 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters