QUESTION

I want to file suit against my employer. For falsifying documents

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2018 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Utah
More details to this question:
My former employer Initially states they terminated do to medical unavailability. They then released a bunch of falsified documents in order to find discredit me. There statements contradict every each other,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
I am sorry to hear all of this. Your situation involves major factual and procedural issues. These are issues that we can discuss and fully evaluate. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I offer an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge, and a 1/2 hour consultation for $50. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office.
 Don't wait any longer, give a call and let's getting working to protect your reputation.
 
David R. Hartwig

 801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2018 at 8:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters