QUESTION

i want to know what kind of attorney i need to hire to sue my former gym.

Asked on Mar 12th, 2013 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I just received an email (3-12-13) from the manager at my gym stating that there have been members and staff who have stated i have contacted them via facebook and personal cell phone numbers or home numbers. This is untrue, i have never had any contact with any staff thru facebook or ever contact them in any way shape or form. Please help me because i want to sue all the people who have made these statements as they are the reason why my membership was cancelled. Please help me. This has caused me extreme stress.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
to prove your case, we would use a private investigator, lance lebaron, to gather the evidence. the key to proving the case is the evidence.  please call if you would like to proceed. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Mar 12th, 2013 at 6:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters