QUESTION

I was accused in a court document of being a long term drug and alcohol abuser by my brother. I can prove him wrong. Do I have a case

Asked on Sep 16th, 2019 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Florida
More details to this question:
He was trying to get my power of attorney revoked which it was so there's damages
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You should look at litigation privilege immunity by googling it
Answered on Sep 17th, 2019 at 5:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters