QUESTION

I Was Accused Of Being In A Murder..Saying I Was Seen By Witnesses Retrieve The Gun From The Suspect Put In A Plastic Bag An Road Off On A Bike.

Asked on May 31st, 2013 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
FIRST you should NEVER be asking about legal stuff like that here as you may have no legal privilege through using a public forum like this. YOu need to hire a lawyer immediately to address this issue.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2013 at 4:43 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters